Our Partners -- Past & Present

On this page:  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y

The collaborative effort involved in partnerships is both challenging and rewarding. Together we have identified common goals, matched skills, funds, and equipment, and often exceeded expectations. Below is a developing list of partners – past and present. While the list is lengthy, we would appreciate your help in ensuring it is comprehensive. If you have been a partner and do not see your organization’s name listed below, please let us know. We thank all our partners and look forward to new projects and partnerships.

A 

10th Mountain Division Hut Association
Adams County
Adesta Communications, Inc
Advantage Resources Inc
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
AGM Nevada LLC
Air Sciences, Inc
Alaska Recreation and Parks Association
Albany County
Albany County Tourism Board
Alberta Agriculture
Alberta Sustainable Resource Development
Alfred A Braun Hut System
Alice M McSweeney
Alliance Volunteer Fire Department
Alpine Tunnel Historic Assn
Alternative Youth Adventures
Altrusa International of Montrose
Alvin Zietlow
American Association of Retired Persons
American Creek Conservation District
American Fisheries Society
American Forests
American Institute for Avalanche Research & Education Inc
American Institute of Biological Sciences
American Land & Leisure
American Red Cross
American Sportfishing Association
American Telecasting of Sheridan, Inc.
American Water Resources Association
Americorps National Civilian Community Corps
AMOCO Production Company
Anetta & Marie Harden
Arapahoe Basin Ski Resort
Arapahoe Tribe
Archuleta County
Ardmore Volunteer Fire Department
Argyle Volunteer Fire Department
Arid Lands Project
Arizona Natural History Association
Arizona State Land Department
Arizona State University, Research & Creative Activities
Ark Land Company
Arkansas Valley Quail Unlimited Chapter
Arrowhead Improvements Association
Aspen Center for Environmental Studies
Aspen Global Change Institute
Aspen Skiing Co, DBA Mountain Photo
Aspen Skiing Co, Environment Foundation
Associacao Dos Pesquisadores Do Experimento De Grande Escala
Association of Official Seed Certifying Agencies
Atalanta Association
Atlantic City Historical Society
Aurora County Conservation District
Australian National University

TO TOP OF PAGE

B 

B & V Thompson Ranch Inc
Baca County
Baca County Quail Unlimited Chapter
Back Country Horsemen of America
    Back Country Horsemen of Colorado
        Buffalo Peaks Back Country Horsemen
        Eagle Riders Back Country Horsemen
        Four Corners Back Country Horsemen
        Front Range Back Country Horsemen
        Grand Mesa Back Country Horsemen
        Mesa Verde Back Country Horsemen
        Northern Colorado Back Country Horsemen
        Rocky Mountain Back Country Horsemen
        San Juan Back Country Horsemen
        Trailwise Back Country Horsemen
Backcountry Skiers’ Alliance
Badlands Natural History Association
Badlands Sportman’s Club
Barrett Resources
Basin Electric Power Company
Batworks
Baylor University
BDS International, LLC
Beaver Creek
Beaver Meadows Resort
Bechtel Telecommunications
Bennett County Conservation District
Bennett Lumber Products, Inc.
Benny Leighton
Berry Creek Metro District
Big Horn Basin RC & D Council
Big Horn County
Big Horn County Economic Development, Inc
Big Horn Mountain Country Coalition
Big Horn Mountain Medicine Wheel Association
Big Sioux Nursery
Bighorn Airways
Bighorn Canyon National Recreation Area
Bill Barrett Corporation
Bill Fischer
Black Footed Ferret Recovery Foundation
Black Hat Sioux Indian Fire Fighters
Black Hills Central Reservation
Black Hills Conservation & Development Association, Pierre
Black Hills Flyfishers
Black Hills Hydrology Steering Committee
Black Hills Parks & Forests Association
Black Hills Playhouse
Black Hills Power and Light Company
Black Hills RC & D Assn
Black Hills State University
Black Resources Incorporated
Blaine County Sheriff’s Department
Board of Professional Certification
Board of Regents of the University of Wisconsin System
Board of Regents of University of Nevada-Reno
Board of Trustees, Southern Illinois University
Boise State University
Bon Homme County Conservation District
Boulder County
Boulder County Ecosystem Cooperative
Boulder Mountain Fire Authority
Boulder Rural Fire Department
Bowhunters of Wyoming, Inc
Boxelder Job Corps Center
Boy Scouts of America
Boys & Girls Club of the Black Hills
BP America Production Company
BP Amoco Production Company
Bradley University
Brazilian Agricultural Research Corporation
Breckenridge Ski Resort
Briggsdale Fire Protection District
Brigham Young University
British Columbia Ministry of Forests
Brohm Mining Corporation
Brookings County Conservation District
Brookings Volunteer Fire Department
Brookway Irwin
Brown Marshall Conservation District
Bruce Byers
Brule-Buffalo Conservation District
Buena Vista Heritage Museum
Buffalo Bill Dam Visitor Center, Inc
Buffalo Bill Historical Center
Buffalo Gap Volunteer Fire Department
Buffalo Peaks Back Country Horsemen
Buffalo Volunteer Fire Department
Building Blocks Initiative
Burlington Conservation District
Butte County Conservation District

TO TOP OF PAGE

C 

Cache La Poudre-North Park Scenic Byway Council
Cal Poly Corporation
California Institute of Technology
Cameron Pass Nordic Rangers
Campbell County
Canada, Intermountain Joint Venture
Canada, Ministry of the Environment, North American Wetlands Conservation Council
Canada, Natural Resources
Canada, Natural Resources, Forest Service
Canadian Tree Improvement Association
Canon City Dept of Corrections
Capilano College
Carbon County
Cascabel Ranch Office
Cascade Volunteer Fire Department
Case Western Reserve University
Casey Tibbs South Dakota Rodeo Center
Catamount Institute
Catherine Valance
Celulosa Arauco Y Constitucion SA
Centauri High School
Center for Nature Conservation in Minas Gerais
Center for Plant Conservation
Center for the Advancement of Forest Ecosystem Resources
Centro De Pesquisas Da Cacau
Chadron Area Chamber of Commerce
Chadron Clean Community System
Chadron Police Department
Chadron State College
Chadron Volunteer Fire Department
Chadron/Dawes County Economic Development Corp
Chaffee County
Champ Communication Research
Charles Davidson
Charles Sturt University
Charles-Mix Conservation District
Cherry County
Cherryvale Fire Protection District
Cheyenne Board of Public Utility
Cheyenne Mountain Zoo
Cheyenne Plains Gas Pipeline Company
Cheyenne Public Utilities
Cheyenne River Chapter
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Chinese Academy of Science
Christian-Albrechts-University at Kiel
City of Aspen
City of Aurora
City of Boulder
City of Cheyenne
City of Colorado Springs
City of Crawford
City of Custer
City of Delta
City of Douglas
City of Dubois
City of Fort Pierre
City of Fruita
City of Grand Junction
City of Hill City
City of Loveland
City of Manitou Springs
City of Ranchester, Wy
City of Steamboat Springs
City of Wall
City of Worland
Clear Creek County
Clear Creek School District
Clear Creek Skiing Corporation
Clearfield-Keyapaha & Hamill Conservation District
Clemson University
Climax Molybdenum Company
Cloud Peak Back Country Horsemen
Codington County
Cody Conservation District
Cody Rural Fire District
Cody Volunteer Fire Department
Coeur D’alene Tribe
Colegio De Postgraduados
Colman Volunteer Fire Department
Colorado 500 Inc
Colorado Archaeological Society
Colorado Big County Resource Conservation & Development
Colorado Cattlemen’s Association
Colorado Coalition for Upper South Platte
Colorado College
Colorado Council for Professional Archaeologists
Colorado Division of Parks and Outdoor Rec
Colorado Division of Wildlife
Colorado Forestry Association
Colorado Fourteeners Initiative
Colorado Habitat Partnership Program
Colorado Hill Climb Association
Colorado Historical Society
Colorado Interstate Gas
Colorado Legends and Legacies Youth Corps
Colorado Motorcycle Trail Riders Association
Colorado Mountain Club
Colorado Mountain College
Colorado Native Plant Society
Colorado Natural Areas Program
Colorado Off-Highway Vehicle Coalition
Colorado Preservation Inc
Colorado Public Utilities Commission
Colorado Rural Development Council
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado Ski Country USA
Colorado Ski Museum
Colorado Small Business Development Centers
Colorado Snowmobile Association
Colorado Springs Fire Department
Colorado Springs Sky Sox
Colorado Springs Utilities
Colorado Soil Conservation Districts:
    Baca SCD
    Kiowa SCD
    Longmont SCD
Colorado State University
Colorado Trail Foundation
Colorado Water Conservation Board
Colorado Wildfire Academy
Colorado Wildlife Heritage Foundation
Colorado Wool Growers Association
Colorado Youth Corp Association
Colorado/Wyoming Society of American Foresters
Columbine Cycle Club
Comision Nacional Forestal
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization
Community Agriculture Alliance
Conata Basin Direct Permittees
Conejos County
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes
Conservation and Natural Resources Management
Consol Energy Incorporated
Continental Divide Trail Alliance
Converse County
Converse County Library Foundation
Cooper Hill Ski Area, Inc
Copper Mountain Ski Resort
Corson County Conservation District
Cortez Culture Center
Crawford Chamber of Commerce
Crawford Volunteer Fire Department
Creede Repertory Theater
Creede Underground Mining Museum
Crested Butte, LLC
Crested Butte/Mt. Crested Butte Chamber of Commerce
Crestone Music Festival
Crestone Performances
Crook County
Crooked Creek Ranch Association
Crow Tribe
Cuauhtemoc Saenz-Romero
Culebra Range Community Coalition
Curators of the University of Missouri
Curtiss & Teresa Rich
Custer Area Chamber of Commerce
Custer County
Custer County Children’s Center, Inc
Custer Lutheran Fellowship
Custer School District
Custer State Park
Custer Volunteer Fire Department
Custer YMCA
Cycle Wyoming

TO TOP OF PAGE

D 

Darrell Camilletti
Dave Thomas
David A Legits
David Baxter
David Gallaher
David Rasmussen
David Solomon
Davison County
Dawes County
Day County Conservation District
Day Star Research
Defenders of Wildlife
Del Norte Public Library
Delaware University
Delta County
Delta County Correctional Center
Delta County Joint School District
Delta County Tourism Advisory Cabinet
Delta Energy, LLC
Delta Multiple Use Trail Grooming Coalition
Dennis Zelfer
Denver Botanic Gardens
Denver Business College
Denver Institute of Technology
Denver Museum Natural History
Denver Museum of Nature and Science
Denver Parks and Recreation Department
Denver Water
Denver Zoological Foundation
Depaul University
Desert Botanical Garden
Desert Research Institute
Devils Tower Natural History Association
Dewey County Conservation District
Diamond A Ranch, Western Division, LLC Office
Diamond Peak Bike Patrol
Dick and Sue Brown
DM & E Railroad Corporation
Dolores Chamber of Commerce
Dolores County
Don Radakovich Trustee
Donald G Manning
Double RL Ranch
Douglas City Fire Dept
Douglas County
Draper Museum of Natural History
Ducks Unlimited, Inc
Dugway Proving Ground
Duhamel Broadcasting Enterprises
Duke University
Dunrovin Research
Durango Mountain Resort
Dworshak Dam and Reservoir

TO TOP OF PAGE

E 

E Michael Senter
Eagle County
Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority
Eagle Park Reservoir Company
Eagle Riders Back Country Horsemen
Eagle River Watershed Council
East Pennington Conservation District
Eastern Pennington County Cooperative Grazing District
Eastside Energy Corporation
Ecological Restoration Institute
Ecological Society of America
Economic Expansion South Texas
Ecosystem Management Research Institute
Edgar & Sylvia Cleaver
Edgemont Volunteer Fire Department
Educational Service Unit #13
El Paso County
Elk Creek Conservation District
Embrapa Florestas
Encampment Fire Dept
Encampment Riverside Merchants
Encampment Riverside VFD
Encana Oil and Gas Inc
Entomological Society of America
Entomological Society of British Columbia
Eric Huseby
Erwin L & Janet L Goldman
Esther A Rings
Eugene and Sharon Hahn
Everhart Ranch LLC
Experience Works Inc
Extreme Landscapes

TO TOP OF PAGE

F 

Fairburn Volunteer Fire Department
Fall River Board of County Commissioners
Fall River Conservation District
Fall River County
Fall River Emergency Management
Fall River Firefighters Association
Farm and Ranch Network
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Federal Emergency Management Agency/US Fire Administration
Federal Highway Administration
Federal Occupational Health Services - Health & Human Services
Finnish Forest Research Institute
Fire Protection District
Fire Vision
First Baptist Church of Englewood - Silver State Youth Camp
Fish Creek Ranch
Flitner Gerrard
Florida International University
Floyd T Watkins
Folsom Volunteer Fire Department
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Forest Concepts, LLC
Forest Lakes Metropolitan District
Forest Recreation Management, Inc
Forest Research Institute, Poland
Forestry Institute of Chile
Fort AP Hill
Fort Campbell
Fort Carson
Fort Drum
Fort Greely
Fort Harrison
Fort Hays State University
Fort Hays State University/Sternberg Museum of Natural History
Fort Hunter Liggett
Fort Leonard Wood
Fort Lewis College
Fort McCoy
Fort Niobrara / Valentine Refuge
Fort Pierre Development Corporation
Fort Pierre Volunteer Fire Department
Fort Polk
Fort Richardson
Fort Riley
Fort Shafter
Fort Stewart
Four Corners Back Country Horsemen
Four Corners Heritage Council
Four Corners Sustainable Forests Partnership
Frank E. Wozniak
Fred McCartney
Fred Rittberger
Fremont County
Friends of Mount Evans and Lost Creek
Friends of State Museum-Trailside Chapter
Friends of the Dillon Ranger District
Friends of the Eagles Nest Wilderness
Friends of the Medicine Wheel
Friends of the Prehistoric Discovery Center
Frisco Sanitation District
Front Range Back Country Horsemen
Front Range Earth Force
Front Range Fuels Treatment Partnership Roundtable
Front Range Trail Riders
Frontier Pathways Scenic & Historic Byway, Inc

TO TOP OF PAGE

G 

Garden Club of America
Garfield County
Gary & Carole Lundstrom
Gary & Polly Cogswell
Gas Transmission Northwest Corporation
Gene W King
Genesee Foundation
Geological Society of America
Geological Survey of Finland
Geo-Marine, Inc
George W Labenz
Gilpin County
GIS Institute
Glacier Fund
Glenwood Springs Post Independent
Glenwood Tramway, LLC
Globe Program
Golden West Telecommunications Coop Inc
Goldmark Engineering Inc
Gordon Volunteer Fire Department
Gordon Volunteer Rescue Squad
Gore Livestock
Gore Range Natural Science School
Granary Memorial Gallery, Inc
Grand County
Grand County Historical Association
Grand County Water Information Network
Grand Lake Trail Grooming, Inc
Grand Mesa Back Country Horsemen
Grand Mesa Scenic & Historic Byway Association
Great Outdoors Colorado
Greater Arkansas River Nature Association
Greater Flagstaff Forests Partnership
Gregory Cooper
Gregory County Conservation District
Griffith University
Gunnison County
Gunnison County Electric
Gunnison Energy Corporation
Gunnison Valley Economic Development Corp

TO TOP OF PAGE

H 

Hamlin County Conservation District
Hand County Conservation District
Harding Ese
Harold E Bonicelli
Harry Kushniroff
Harvard University
Hay Springs Volunteer Fire Department
Hayward Volunteer Fire Department
Headwaters Trail Alliance
Henkens Equipment
Henry W Toll Ranch
Hermosa Volunteer Fire Department
Hidalgo Productions
High Desert Ecological Research Institute
High West Energy, Inc
Hill City Area Chamber of Commerce
Hill City Community Youth Center
Hillbillies 4x4 Club
Hinman Access Road Association
Hinsdale County
Hisega Cabinsite Water Association
Holy Cross Four Wheel Drive Club
Homestake Black Hills Foundation
Homestake Water Project
Hoofprints of the Past Museum
Hot Springs Conservation District
Hot Springs County
Hot Springs Elementary School
Hot Springs Police Department
Hot Springs Volunteer Fire Department
Huerfano County
Hughes County
Hutchinson Conservation District
Hyde County Conservation District
Hyperspectives, Inc

TO TOP OF PAGE

I 

Idaho State University
Independence Pass Foundation
Indian Health Services
Indiana State University
Indo-US S & T Forum
Institute of Environment and Natural Resources
Integrated Resource Solutions LLC
Intelligent Automation, Inc
Interior Volunteer Fire Department
Intermountain Forest Association
International Association of Fire Chiefs
International Association of Wildland Fire
International Union of Forest Research Organizations
Intrawest/Winter Park Operations Corporation
Iowa State University
Isaak Walton League

TO TOP OF PAGE

J 

Jack A Waechter
Jack Creek Ranch
Jack Silas
Jackson County
Jackson Hole Land Trust
Jacqueline Labenz
James & Catherine Brickey
James A Schad
James K Parnham
James Lucas
James Viets
Jean L Bell
Jefferson County
Jeffrey S Bradford
Jerauld County Conservation District
Jerry Murdock
Jim McArdle
Jimmy Brown
John Albanese Consultant
John B Bernart
John J Hill Memorial Foundation, Inc
John McNary
John Rittberger
John Tanner
Johns Hopkins University
Johnson County
Johnson County Family YMCA
Jonathan Whitfield
Jones County
Joseph W Jones Ecological Research Center

TO TOP OF PAGE

K 

Kadoka Volunteer Fire Department
Kansas Association of Conservation Districts:
    Barber County CD
    Douglas County CD
    Ellis County CD
    Graham County CD
    Logan County CD
    Neosho County CD
    Osborne County CD
    Phillips County CD
    Rooks County CD
    Washington County CD
Kansas Forest Service
Kansas State University
Kansas Wildscape
Kate Krautkramer
Kathryn Mutz
Kaycee City Council
Keep Chadron Beautiful
Keep South Dakota Green Association
Ken Shabino
Kenai Watershed Forum
Kennebec Volunteer Fire Department
Kevin Sasser
Kevin Toeman
Keystone Resort, Inc
Kilgore Rural Fire District
Kilmartin House Research Programme
Kim Aagard
Kim Raymond Design
Kinder Morgan Inc
KN Energy/Western Gas Supply Company and Questar Pipeline Com
Kreizenbeck Constructors, Inc
Kremmling Chamber of Commerce
Kriss Spradley
KTVQ Communications, Inc

TO TOP OF PAGE

L 

La Plata County
Lafayette College
Lake Andes Volunteer Fire Department
Lake City Arts Council
Lake County
Lake County Open Space Initiative
Lake County Pro Pheasants
Lake Desmet Conservation District
Lake Dillon Fire Protection District
Lake Granby Yacht Club
Lake Lenore Corporation
Lake McConaughy SRA
Lakehead University
Lance Oil and Gas, Inc
Land Resource Use Center
Lander Artists Guild
Lander Chamber of Commerce
Lander Nordic Ski Association
Lander Urban Forest Council
Lang, Railsback and Associates
Laplata Conservation District
Laramie Bicycling Network
Laramie County Conservation District
Laramie Energy, LLC
Laramie Rivers Conservation District
Larimer County
Larimer County 4-Wheel Drive Club, Inc
Larry Barnes
Larry Romero
Las Animas County Sheriff
Lawrence County
Lead-Deadwood School District No. 40-1
Leadville Coalition
Leadville Fish Hatchery
Leadville Institute of Science and Technology
Leave No Trace, Incorporated
Leavell-McCombs Joint Venture
Legacy Books and Resources
Lehigh University
Leigh B Lentile
Leis
Lemmon Volunteer Fire Department
Leon Pool Cattle Company
Library of Congress
Li-Cor Biosciences, Inc
Lincoln County, Montana
Lincoln University
Linda Scott Cummings
Little Snake Conservation District
Loblolly Logging & Lumber
Lofty Oaks Association
Log Hill Mesa Volunteer Fire Protection District
Long Peaks Council Boy Scouts of America
Lookout Mountain Water District
Lorence Edoff & Veronica Scott
Los Caminos Antiguos Scenic and Historic Byway Association
Lovcom, Inc.
Loveland Department of Parks and Open Lands
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
Lucius Burch Center for Western Tradition
Ludlow Volunteer Fire Department
Lyman County

TO TOP OF PAGE

M 

Macgregor-Bates, Inc
Mactec Engineering and Consulting, Inc
Malpai Borderlands Group
Mammoth Site of Hot Springs, South Dakota, Inc
Mancos Chamber of Commerce
Marek M Pienkowski
Mark Gunnerson
Mark Young
Maroon Creek LLC
Marshall County
Mary Ann Fore
Mary Orton Company
Mary Skole
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
McIntosh Volunteer Fire Department
Meade County
Medicine Bow Nordic Association
Meeteetse Economic Development Council
Meeteetse Museum Inc
Melissa Goodman Elgar
Mellette County Conservation District
Melodie Edwards
Merritt Trading Post
Mesa County
Mesa State College of Colorado
Mesa Verde Back Country Horsemen
Mexico, State of Jalisco
Michael G Andreu
Michael J Fitzmaurice South Dakota Veterans Home
Michael Morrison
Michigan Technological University
Mid Sweden University
Mid Valley Metropolitan District
Middle Park Habitat Partnership Program
Middle Park Soil Conservation District
Middle Rio Grande Conservancy District
Midwest Research Institute
Mike Cervi
Mike Johnson
Milcon Section
Milton Sullivan
Mineral County
Ministry of Sustainable Resource Management
Minnehaha County
Minnekata Volunteer Fire Department
Moffat County
Montana Conservation Corps, Inc
Montana State University
Montbello High School
Montcrief Oil Company
Montezuma County
Montezuma County Extension
Montrose County
Montrose Visual Arts Guild
Morton County
Morton County Historical Society, Inc
Mountain Coal Company
Mountain Studies Institute
Mt Rushmore National Memorial Society
Mt Sopris Recreational Riders, Inc
Mt Sopris Snowriders Snowmobile & Recreational Vehicle Club
Mule Deer Foundation
Multicultural Family Life Center
Murdo Volunteer Fire Department

TO TOP OF PAGE

N 

Nance Petroleum Corporation
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
National Arbor Day Foundation
National Association for Interpretation
National Association of Conservation Districts
    (Local districts listed under state names)
National Audubon Society
National Bighorn Sheep Interpretive Association
National Center for Ecological Analysis and Synthesis
National Council for Science and the Environment
National Council of the Paper Industry, Inc
National Environmental Satellite Data and Information Service
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
National Forest Foundation
National Guard Bureau
National Information Technology Center
National Institute for Agricultural Research
National Institute of Standards and Technology
National Outdoor Leadership School
National Park Foundation
National Park Trust
National Science Foundation
National Ski Areas Association
National Taiwan University
National Weather Service
National Wild Turkey Federation
National Wildlife Federation
Native Village of Kotzebue
Natrona County Fire Department
Natural Resources Canada
Nebraska Arts Council
Nebraska Board of Educational Lands and Funds
Nebraska Bowhunters Association
Nebraska Business Development Center
Nebraska Community Foundation
Nebraska Department of Roads
Nebraska Environmental Trust Fund
Nebraska Forest Service
Nebraska Game and Parks Commission
Nebraska Natural Resource Districts:
    Central Platte NRD
    Little Blue NRD
    Lower Big Blue NRD
    Middle Republican NRD
    Middle Niobrara NRD
    Nemaha NRD
    Papio-Missouri NRD
    Tri-Basin NRD
    Upper Big Blue NRD
    Upper Elkhorn NRD
    Upper Loue NRD
Nebraska Northwest Development Corporation
Nebraska Off Highway Vehicle Association
Nebraska Soil and Water Conservation
Nebraska State Historical Society
Nebraska Weed Control Association
New Mexico State University
New Raymer/Stoneham Fire Protection District
Nez Perce Tribe
Niobrara Conservation District
Niobrara County
Norman Carpenter
North American Power Group
North American Wild Sheep Foundation
North Carolina State University
North Central Nebraska Resource Conservation & Planning Council
North Central Resource Conservation and Development
North Dakota State University
North Fork Economic Development Alliance
North Fork Gunnison Habitat Partnership Program Committee
North Fork Weed Coop
North Haines Volunteer Fire Department, Inc
North Park Habitat Partnership
North Park High School
North Park School District
North Park Soil Conservation District
North Platte Valley Conservation District
Northeast Wyoming Economic Coalition
Northeast Wyoming GIS User Group
Northern Arapaho Tribe
Northern Arizona Council of Governments
Northern Arizona University
Northern Cheyenne Indian Tribe
Northern Colorado Back Country Horsemen
Northern Colorado Trail Riders
Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Northern Great Plains Fire Management
Northern Rockies Conservation Cooperative
Northern Ute Tribe
Northern Wyoming Community College District
Northwest College
Northwest Colorado Council of Governments
Northwest Community Action
Northwest Management, Inc
Northwest New Mexico Community Development Corporation
Northwest Normal University
Norwegian Institute for Nature Research
Nunn Fire Protection District

TO TOP OF PAGE

O 

Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Oelrichs Volunteer Fire Department
Off-Road Riders Association of the Black Hills
Oglala Sioux Parks and Recreation
Oglala Sioux Tribe
Oklahoma State University
Ontario Forest Research Institute
Oral Volunteer Fire Department
Oregon State University
Orton Family Foundation
Otero County
Ouray Chamber Resort Association
Ouray County
Owl Mountain Partnership

TO TOP OF PAGE

P 

Pacific Desert Partners, LLC
Pacific Western Land Company
Pacificorp
Pagosa Area Trails Council
Pagosa Area Water and Sanitation District
Pagosa East Fire Management Zone
Pagosa Fire Protection District
Pagosa Lakes Property Owners Association
Paha Sapa Grotto
Painted Sky Resource Conservation & Development Council
Paleo Research Laboratory
Panhandle Area Development District
Panhandle Research Integration for Discover Education
Parco Naturale Alpi Marittime - Regione Piemonte
Park County Fire Protection District #2
Park County Vision
Park County, Colorado
Park County, Wyoming
Park Studies, Inc
Parks Canada
Partners for Access to the Woods
Pawnee Fire Protection District
Peaks to Plains Education Program
Pennington County
Pennsylvania State University
Perkins County Conservation District
Permittees of the Upper Verde River Adaptive Management Unit
Peter Lien and Sons, Inc
Peter Roosevelt
Pheasants Forever
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Philip Volunteer Fire Department
Philip, SD High School
Pierre Fire Department
Pierre Rural Fire Department
Pikes Peak Wildfire Prevention Partners
Pilot View, Inc
Pine Ridge Chamber of Commerce
Pine River Nordic Ski Club
Pine River Valley Nordic Ski Club
Ping Hui and Sue Lan Kao
Pinhead Institute
Pioneer Grazing Association
Pitkin County
Planet Bluegrass
Plateau Valley Association
Plateau Valley Chamber of Commerce
Platte County
Platte River Mallard Haven
Platte River Rodeo Association
Platte River Whooping Crane Maintenance Trust
Platte Valley Arts Council
Platte Valley Chamber of Commerce
Platte Valley Community Center Joint Power Board
Platte Valley Cutting Horse Association
Polly Hix
Pope & Talbot
Poplar Council of Canada
Potlatch Corporation
Potlatch Forest Holdings, Inc
Potter County
Poudre Fire Authority
Poudre Wilderness Volunteers
Powder Monarch, LLC
Powder River Conservation District
Powder River Energy Corporation
Powderhorn Recreation and Development Company
Prairie Wildlife Research
Prehistoric Prairies Discovery Center
Pride
Prima Oil and Gas
Privacy Policy Study Group
Propane Education and Research Council
Pryor Mountain Wild Mustang Center
Public Lands Partnership
Public Service Company of Colorado
Pueblo County
Pueblo of Santa Ana
Pyramid Enterprises

TO TOP OF PAGE

Q 

Quail Unlimited
Quarter Circle 11 Ranch
Questar Exploration and Production Co
Quinn Volunteer Fire Department
Quivira Coalition
Quivira Research Associates
Qwest

TO TOP OF PAGE

R 

Ralph & Bernice Miller
Rampart Range Motorcycle Management Committee
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden
Rapid City Department of Fire and Emergency Services
Rapid City Regional Airport
Ravinia Volunteer Fire Department
Rayl
Recreation Resource Management of America, Inc
Red Mountain Project
Redig Volunteer Fire Department
Regents of the University of California
Regents of the University of Colorado
Regents of the University of Idaho
Regents of the University of Minnesota
Resource Analysis Systems
Resource Conservation and Development
Rice University
Richard Doyon Logging
Richard Simillion
Rick Mayo
Rifle Chamber of Commerce
Rifle Snowmobile Club
Riley McClung
Rio Blanco County
Rio Grande County
Rio Grande County Museum
Rio Grande Foundation for Communities and Cultural Landscape
Risoe National Laboratory
Roaring Fork Avalanche Center
Roaring Fork Conservancy
Roaring Fork Outdoor Volunteers
Robert Calamusso Fish and Wildlife Consulting
Roberts County
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rockefeller Brothers Funds
Rocky Mountain Back Country Horsemen
Rocky Mountain Bird Observatory
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
Rocky Mountain Field Institute
Rocky Mountain Herbarium
Rocky Mountain Heritage Society
Rocky Mountain Home-Based Partnership Project
Rocky Mountain Interpretive Association
Rocky Mountain Lodge, Inc
Rocky Mountain Nature Association
Rocky Mountain Recreation Company
Rocky Mountain Tree-Ring Research Inc
Rocky Mountain Youth Corps
Rodney Alexander
Roe Ecological Services
Ronald R Dawursk
Ronald Smaron
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Roundup Riders of the Rockies
Roundup Riders of the Rockies Heritage & Trails Foundation
Routt County
Routt County Riders
Roy King & Son
Royal Gold, Inc
Russell Bonds
Russian Academy of Science
Rutgers University

TO TOP OF PAGE

S 

S Robert Levine
Safari Club International
Saguache County
Salish Kootenai College
Salvemos Al Rio Laja, AC
San Juan Back Country Horsemen
San Juan County
San Juan Mountains Association
San Juan RC & D
San Juan Water Conservancy District
San Luis Valley Development Resources Group
San Luis Valley Ecosystem Council
San Luis Valley Environmental Youth Corp
San Luis Valley Public Lands Center
San Luis Valley Resource Conservation and Development
San Luis Valley Visitor Information Center
San Miguel County
San Miguel County Watershed Coalition
Sanborn County Conservation District
Sand Creek LLC
Sandhills Community Builders
Sandhills Mutual Aid Association
Sandhills Task Force
Sangre De Cristo Resource Conservation & Development Council
Santee Sioux Nation
Saratoga Chamber of Commerce
Saratoga Police & Fire Dept
Saskatchewan Environment
Scenic Highway of Legends
Scenic Volunteer Fire Department
Scott Brennise
Self-Help Center, Inc
Seneca Coal Company
Seoul National University
Ser Conservation District
Seth Peters
Seven Conservation Districts
SF Phosphates Limited Company
SG Interests, Ltd
Shell Exploration and Production Company
Shell Racing Team
Sheridan County
Sheridan County Historical Society
Sheridan County Players, Inc
Sherman Bradshaw
Shoshone Back Country Horsemen of America
Shoshone Tribe
Sicangu Nation
Silverthread Interpretive Center
Simon Fraser University
Simplot Phosphates LLC
Sioux County
Sioux Firefighters
Sirdar
Ski Monarch LLC
Skull Creek Air Service
Smith Rancho, Ltd
Smithwick Volunteer Fire Department
Snowsports Industries America
Sobran, Inc
Social Security Administration
Society for Conservation Biology
Society for Forest Research
Society for Range Management, Boise
Society for Range Management, Orofino
Soil and Water Conservation Society
Sondra Kellogg
South Dakota Association of Conservation Districts:
    Aurora County CD
    Beadle County CD
    Brookings County CD
    Brule-Buffalo County CD
    Campbell County CD
    Clay County CD
    Clark County CD
    Charles Mix County CD
    Codington County CD
    Corson County CD
    Custer County CD
    Davison County CD
    Day County CD
    Deuel County CD
    Edmunds County CD
    Elk Creek Soil and Water CD
    Faulk County CD
    Fall River County CD
    Grant County CD
    Gregory County CD
    Hamlin County CD
    Hand County CD
    Hanson County CD
    Hughes County CD
    Hutchinson County CD
    Hyde County CD
    Jackson County CD
    Jerauld County CD
    Jones County CD
    Kingsbury County CD
    Lake County CD
    Lyman County CD
    Marshall County CD
    McCook County CD
    McPherson County CD
    Mellette County CD
    Miner County CD
    Minnehaha County CD
    Moody County CD
    Pennington Soil and Water CD
    Perkins County CD
    Potter County CD
    Roberts County CD
    Sanborn County CD
    Shannon Soil and Water CD
    South Brown County CD
    Spink County CD
    Stanley County CD
    Sully County CD
    Tripp County CD
    Todd County CD
    Turner County CD
    Walworth County CD
    Yankton County CD
    Ziebach County CD
South Dakota Conservation Commission
South Dakota Dept. of Agriculture
South Dakota Dept. of Environment and Natural Resources
South Dakota Discovery Center
South Dakota Game, Fish and Parks
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
South Dakota Society of American Foresters
South Dakota State University
South Dakota Trail Riders
South Dakota Weed & Pest Control Commission
South Dakota Wildlife Foundation
South Maryland Creek Ranch, LLC
South Park Telephone Company
South Dakota Water Resources
Southeast Colorado RC & D, Inc
Southeastern Recreation Research Conference
Southeastern Utah Economic Development District
Southern Oregon University
Southwest Colorado Environmental Youth Corps Coalition
Southwest Colorado Travel Region
Southwest Conservation Corps
Southwest Kansas Chapter - Quail Unlimited
Southwest Outdoor Volunteers
Southwest Travel Region
Southwest Youth Corps
Spearfish Canyon Foundation
Spearfish Canyon Homeowners Association
Spearfish Volunteer Fire Department
Sporting Good Manufacturers Association
Squaw Creek Realty Co
St Cloud State University
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
Stanford University
Stanley County Conservation District
State of Alaska
State of Arizona
State of Colorado
State of Idaho
State of Kansas
State of Minnesota
State of Montana
State of Nebraska
State of Nevada
State of New Jersey
State of New Mexico
State of North Carolina
State of Oklahoma
State of South Dakota
State of Utah
State of Washington
State of West Virginia
State of Wyoming
State University of New York
Steamboat Chamber Resort
Steamboat Lake State Park-Colorado
Steamboat Ski & Resort Corporation
Stephen A Hall
Stephen F Austin State University
Steve Coury
Steve Loch
Steven Reed
Stockholm Environment Institute
Story Fire District
Student Conservation Association, Inc
Sublette County Conservation District
Sugar Loaf Fire Protection District
Sugarloaf Grazing Association, Inc
Sukachev Institute
Sully County
Summit County
Summit Fire Authority
Summit Huts Assn
Summit Ridge Water District
Sundance Volunteer Fire Department
Sunlight Mountain Resort
Surface Creek Ditch & Reservoir Co
Surface Transportation Board
Suzanne M Miller
Swarthmore College
Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL
Systems for Environmental Management

TO TOP OF PAGE

T 

Tallgrass Prairie Alliance
Tarleton State University
Teens, Inc
Teller County
Telluride Blue Grass Festival, BPA Planet Bluegrass
Telluride Ski & Golf Company LPP
Temple University
Tennessee University
Tenth Mountain Division Foundation, Inc
Teton Lakota Fire Fighters
Texaco
Texas A&M University
Texas Tech University
T-H Land Company, LPP
Thaw Charitable Trust
The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois
The Conservation Fund
The Curators of the University of Missouri
The Ecological Society of America
The Emergency Management Directors for Pennington County
The Emergency Mgmt Directors for Custer County
The Keystone Center
The Minnilusa Historical Association / Pioneer Museum
The Nature Conservancy
The Prairie Hills Audubon Society
The University of Montana
The Vail Corporation
The Vail Pass Task Force
The Woods Hole Research Ct
Thedford Public Schools
Thedford Volunteer Fire Department
Thomas County
Thomas H Smith
Thomas Merlan
Thompson Ranch
Thousand Trails
Three Rivers Research
Thunder Basin Grasslands Prairie Ecosystem Association
Thunder Mountain Wheelers
Timberline Trailriders
Todd Valley Wetland Foundation
Tom Bragg
Town of Greybull, Wyoming
Town of Carbondale
Town of Cedaredge
Town of Cowley
Town of Dillon
Town of Dolores
Town of Dubois
Town of Eagle
Town of Hayden
Town of Hotchkiss
Town of Hulett
Town of Keystone
Town of Lovell
Town of Meeker
Town of Moorcroft
Town of New Raymer
Town of Orchard City
Town of Poncha Springs
Town of Snowmass Village
Town of Springfield
Town of Walden
Town of Yampa
Toy Litzel
Trailridge Runners
Trailwise Back Country Horsemen
Tread Lightly, Inc
Tread of Pioneers Museum
Trees, Water & People
Tri State Generations
Tri-State Generation & Transmission Association, Inc
Tropical Savannas CRC,
Trout Unlimited
Trust for Land Restoration
Trustees of Indiana University
TSG Ski 7 Golf LLC
Turnell Cattle Company
Turner Endangered Species Fund
Turner Enterprises, Inc
Two Elks Generation Partners

TO TOP OF PAGE

U 

Umea University
Uncompahgre Valley Trail Riders
Uncompahgre/Com Inc
Underground Mining Museum
Union Pacific Railroad
United States Golf Association
Universidad De Colima
Universidad Michoacana De San Nicolas De Hidalgo
Universidade De Sao Paulo
Universidade Federal De Vicosa
University of Alabama
University of Alaska
University of Arizona, School of Natural Resources
University of British Columbia
University of Buffalo
University of California
University of Cambridge
University of Colorado
University of Delaware
University of Denver (Colorado Seminary)
University of Edinburgh
University of Florida
University of Georgia Research Foundation
University of Hawaii
University of Idaho
University of Iowa
University of Leeds
University of Maine
University of Maryland
University of Massachusetts
University of Minnesota
University of Montana
University of Nebraska
University of Nevada - Reno
University of New Mexico
University of Northern Colorado
University of Oregon
University of Oulu
University of Sao Paulo
University of Southern California
University of Tennessee
University of Vermont & State Agricultural College
University of Washington
University of Wyoming
Upper Arkansas Water Conservancy District (UAWCD)
Upper Colorado Environmental Plant Center
Upper Gunnison River Water Conservancy District
Upper Niobrara-White Natural Resources District
Upper South Platte Watershed Protection Association
US Department of Health & Human Services
US Department of Agriculture - Animal & Plant Health Inspection
US Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service
US Department of Agriculture, Animal & Plant Health Inspection Service
US Department of Agriculture, Aphis Wildlife Services
US Department of Agriculture, Cooperative State, Research, Education and Extension Service
US Department of Agriculture, Farm Service Agency
US Department of Agriculture, Foreign Agricultural Service
US Department of Agriculture, National Agricultural Statistics Service
US Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service
US Department of Agriculture, Office of Inspector General
US Department of Agriculture, Rural Development
US Department of Agriculture, Soil Conservation Service
US Department of Commerce, National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration
US Department of Commerce, National Weather Service
US Department of Defense
US Department of Defense, Air Force
US Department of Defense, Army
US Department of Defense, Army Corps of Engineers
US Department of Defense, Navy
US Department of Energy
US Department of Energy, National Nuclear Security Administration
US Department of Environmental Quality
US Department of Health
US Department of Interior
US Department of Interior, Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
US Department of Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs
US Department of Interior, Bureau of Land Management
US Department of Interior, Bureau of Reclamation
US Department of Interior, Fish & Wildlife Service
US Department of Interior, Geological Survey
US Department of Interior, National Park Service
US Department of Interior, Office of Aircraft Services
US Department of Interior, Office of Wildland Fire Coordination
US Department of Transportation
US Environmental Protection Agency
US Geological Survey
US Institute for Environmental Conflict Resolution
US West Communications
Utah Conservation Corps
Utah Crop Improvement Association
Utah State University
Ute Conservation Corp
Ute Tribe

TO TOP OF PAGE

V 

V N Sukachev Int of Forest
Vail Associates, Inc
Vail Number Six, LLC
Vail Pass Task Force
Vail Resorts Inc
Valentine Little Hearts Baseball
Valles Caldera Trust
Valley Artisans
Veda Gerrard
Veronica Scott & Lorence Edoff
VII International Rangeland Congress, Inc
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State College
Vivian Fire Department
Volunteers for Outdoor Colorado

TO TOP OF PAGE

W 

Wade Rice & Phyllis Donald
Walden Development Office
Wall Volunteer Fire Department
Walt Disney
Warbonnet Ranch
Warhorse Ranch
Washakie County
Washakie County Conservation District
Washington State University
Watershed Geodynamics
Watson
Welby Aagard
Weld County
Weld County Youth Conservation Corps
West Dakota Water Development District
West Virginia University
Western Area Power Administration
Western Carolina University
Western Colorado Conservation Corp
Western Colorado Interpretive Association
Western Community Health Resources
Western Forestry & Conservation Association
Western Governor’s Association
Western Land Group Inc
Western New Mexico University
Western Slope ATV Assn
Western Slope River Guides Association
Western State College
Western Weed Coordinating Committee
Western Wyoming Community College
Weston County
Weston County Development Board
Westport Oil & Gas Company
Whispering Pines Volunteer Fire Department
White Mountain Apache Tribe
White River Cooperative Grazing District
White River Grazing Association
White River Interpretive Association
Wichita State University
Wild Foundation
Wilderness Watch
Wliderness Workshop
Wildlands Restoration Volunteers
Wildlife 2000
Wildlife Conservation Society
Wildlife Forever
Wildlife Heritage Foundation of Wyoming
Wildlife Management Institute
Wildlife Society
William F Cramer
William Inge Festival Foundation
William J Lacy, Jr
Williams Company
Williams Field Services LLC
Willow Creek Reclamation Steering Committee
Wilson Environmental
Wind River Heritage Center
Wind River Historical Center
Wind River Tribe
Winston
Wolf Creek Ski Corporation
Women Entrepreneurs Developing Opportunities Organization
Worland Fire Protection District No. 1
Worland/Ten Sleep
World Forestry Center
Wounded Knee District
Wyoming Business Council
Wyoming Conservation Districts:
    Platte County CD
    Sublette County CD
Wyoming Federation of Business and Professional Women
Wyoming Fire Academy
Wyoming Game and Fish
Wyoming Game & Fish Commission
Wyoming Land Trust
Wyoming Pioneer Memorial Museum
Wyoming Project Learning Tree
Wyoming Refining Company
Wyoming Salvage
Wyoming Sawmills Inc
Wyoming State Snowmobile Association
Wyoming Stock Growers Association
Wyoming Territorial Park
Wyoming Timber Industry Association

TO TOP OF PAGE

Y 

Yale University
Yampa Valley Info Community Information Center
Yampa Valley Recycling Committee
Yampatika Outdoor Awareness Association
Yankee Boy Regional Conservation Association
Yankton County Conservation District
Yankton Sioux Tribe
Yellowstone Park Foundation

TO TOP OF PAGE





https://www.fs.usda.gov/wps/portal/fsinternet/cs/detail/!ut/p/z0/04_Sj9CPykssy0xPLMnMz0vMAfIjo8zijQwgwNHCwN_DI8zPyBcqYKBfkO2oCABZcx5g/?position=Not%20Yet%20Determined.Html&pname=Region%202-%20Partnerships&ss=1102&navtype=BROWSEBYSUBJECT&pnavid=240000000000000&navid=240120000000000&ttype=detail&cid=stelprdb5190199