MENU

Incident Procurement

Welcome to the Incident Procurement website serving our interagency partners and current or potential vendors. Please click on one of the tab links provided above so we can help you find what you are looking for.

Find information about working with the Forest Service. If you're already a current Forest Service vendor, get information about the tools you need to use to manage your contracts.

Contacts

Sections

Equipment and Services Branch (ESB) *

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Jeff Gardner ESB Branch Chief Equipment and Services Branch 406-203-7098

National Zone

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Tonya Campbell Superviory CO - National Zone National Zone 208-521-6835
Vacant Team Lead Contract Specialist National Zone  
Cristi Heaney Contract Specialist National Zone 406-599-3199
David Blankenship Contract Specialist National Zone 253-533-0747
Jennifer Travis Contract Specialist National Zone 970-373-7170
Beth Fildes NERV Contract Coordinator National Zone 458-287-0888
Heather James Purchasing Agent National Zone 406-200-0374
Celina Cash Lead NERV Contract Coordinator National Zone 505-563-7510
Wes Devall NERV Contract Coordinator National Zone 520-310-5005
Lameshia Anderson NERV Contract Coordinator National Zone 601-209-6510
Beth Arsenault NERV Contract Coordinator National Zone 970-761-5707

East Zone

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Dana Bangart Team Lead Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 406-552-9257
Randy Sadler Team Lead Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 970-844-0563
Vacant Team Lead Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9  
Taylor Jones Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 303-928-0298
James Batty Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 541-797-4794
Joseph Perkins Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 504-342-1526
Britta Wolsey Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 307-351-3413
Melissa Maestas Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9 970-508-0603
Vacant Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9  
Vacant Contract Specialist East Zone Team Region 1, 2, 4, 8, 9  

West Zone

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Rashauna Workman Team Lead Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 208-296-8375
Nathan Stampke Team Lead Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 458-231-1180
Craig Ericson Team Lead Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 530-559-6264
Vacant Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10  
Chase Knight Team Lead Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 458-218-2120
Briana Chalmers Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 803-561-4017
Charles Stuart Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 406-329-3562
Francoies Morman Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 770-362-9132
Vacant Contract Specialist West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10  
Eric Rusch Purchasing Agent West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 (707) 373-5326
Ruby Knight Purchasing Agent West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 (279) 234-3756
Ryan Ellers Purchasing Agent West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 (458) 218-2770
Sally Neale Purchasing Agent West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 (541) 576-9178
Larci Miller Purchasing Agent West Zone Team Region 3, 5, 6, 10 (360) 643-4946
https://dnr.alaska.gov/olas/   Alaska Dept. of Natural Resources Division of Forestry (907) 269-8400

Logistics Contracting Branch

Name and Email Position E-Mail Phone
Melinda Draper Branch Chief Melinda Draper (208) 867-5073
Tony Duncan Contracting Officer Tony Duncan 423-368-6475
Chris Kirk Purchasing Agent Chris Kirk (208) 616-5549
Sonia Torres Contract Specialist Sonia Torres 575-654-4207
Matt Cox Contracting Officer Matt Cox (270) 757-8524
Lindsey Christian Contracting Officer Lindsey Christian 406-802-0825
Theresa Hood Contracting Officer Theresa Hood 404-909-0250
Amy Tilley Purchasing Agent Amy Tilley (802) 330-1934
Shannon Meadows Contracting Officer Shannon Meadows 208-949-8517
Bryce Pitchford Contracting Officer Bryce Pitchford (208) 991-7639
Dana Price Contracting Officer Dana Price 703-431-6656
Larry Robillard Contracting Officer Larry Robillard (208) 407-6003

Regional Sites

Name URL
Region 1 - Northern Rockies https://gacc.nifc.gov/nrcc/nrcg/
Region 2 - Rocky Mountain https://gacc.nifc.gov/rmcc/incident_busn_management.php
Region 4 - Great Basin https://gacc.nifc.gov/gbcc/business.php
Region 5 - Pacific Southwest (California) https://www.fs.usda.gov/detail/r5/fire-aviation/management/
Region 6 - Pacific Northwest https://www.fs.usda.gov/detail/r6/fire-aviation/
Region 9 - Eastern https://gacc.nifc.gov/eacc/management_admin/incident_business/incident_business.htm

Virtual Incident Procurement System (VIPR) Team

Name Role E-Mail
Interagency Incident Applications Helpdesk (including VIPR) Vendor / CO Assistance with Using VIPR 866-224-7677, Option 3 or email the helpdesk
Brandy Jiron VIPR Technical/Business Lead Brandy Jiron
Kirsten Donelson VIPR Technical/Business Backup Kirsten Donelson

Contract Operations Specialists

Location Name Cell Phone E-Mail
WO-FAM - National Agreements Ron George 541-604-6988 Ron George
  Dale Newby 530-632-3471 Dale Newby
Region 1 - Northern Rockies Brian Webber 406-274-2102 Brian Webber
  Knute Olson 406-360-7851 Knute Olson
Region 2 - Rocky Mountain Jay Godson 970-403-2834 Jay Godson
  Scott Sugg 303-941-2779 Scott Sugg
Region 3 - Southwest J.R. Calkins 575-574-2442 J.R. Calkins
Region 4 - Great Basin Michael (Ryan) Green 208-270-1018 Michael (Ryan) Green
Region 5 - Northern/Southern California Cheryl Raines 760-920-1107 Cheryl Raines
  Jennifer Wells 530-394-8042 Jennifer Wells
  Isabel Kusumoto 760-937-7108 Isabel Kusumoto
  Amy Lee 619-607-0582 Amy Lee
  Stephen Greene 619-402-9939 Stephen Greene
Region 6 - Northwest Kevin Toombs 541-419-7039 Kevin Toombs
  Aaron Olmos 541-610-3674 Aaron Olmos
  Doug Simler   Doug Simler
Region 8 - Southern Terry Eller 828-779-2081 Terry Eller
Region 9 - Eastern Terry Walter 414-207-5259 Terry Walter
  Persephone Whelan 414-312-3357 Persephone Whelan

Incident Procurement Policy

Name Role E-Mail
Jamie Wade Procurement Analyst Jamie Wade
Kellie Shaw Procurement Analyst Kellie Shaw
Matt Markovich Procurement Analyst Matt Markovich

EaV - (FS Internal Only)

Name Role E-Mail
Brandy Jiron Project Manager Brandy Jiron

AIMS Branch Contact Information

All work requests must be submitted to the WO-AIMS inbox at: SM.FS.WOAIMS@usda.gov

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Ron Schilz Branch Chief Denver, CO 406-370-5423

West Zone

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Mike Lucas Supervisory CO   406-370-3245
Annie Prout-Garcia Team Lead- CO Nevada City, CA 530-559-4151
Ben Eby Contract Specialist Oscoda, MI 989-305-8271
Racheal Koke Purchasing Agent Superior, MT 406-241-5689
Wendy Coleman Purchasing Agent Redmond, OR 385-441-2768

Central Zone

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Paul Wood (Detail) Supervisory CO   406-370-5423
Kelvin Jackson Team Lead- CO   540-655-3059
Sherry Helmick Purchasing Agent Roanoke, VA 540-315-6988
Lance Munshi Purchasing Agent Lakewood, CO 303-476-8056
Sherise Foster Purchasing Agent Rolling Fork, MS 601-738-0624

East Zone

Name and Email Position Office Location Phone
Ed McKee Supervisory CO Atlanta, GA 470-562-5731
Kenneth Miller Team Lead- CO Salt Lake City, UT 385-441-2764
Darrin Jackson Team Lead- CO Salt Lake City, UT 385-441-2764
Donald Keever Purchasing Agent Albuquerque, NM 505-252-4804
Sharon Lane Purchasing Agent   859-452-9789
Veronika Ransfer Purchasing Agent   470-586-1644

To Top
https://www.fs.usda.gov/business/incident/contacts.php